This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hayes (Kent) CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 1st September 2013
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

The actual result was possibly overshadowed by the fact that both teams included many teenage (or younger?) Colts who could enjoy a proper 'Friendly' afternoon with an unfailingly 'Friendly' atmosphere. Corruption (or whatever?) into the 'League' mentality can wait!

Result Summary

Result:    Hayes (Kent) CC - Sunday 2nd XI - Won by 117 runs
Hayes (Kent) CC - Sunday 2nd XICudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI
Score249 for 9 dec (36.4 overs) 'b'132 all out (39 overs) 't'

Hayes (Kent) CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Bockingb  Jack Sharp4000
2Joshua Prattct Elliott Burnsb  Henry Dillion4000
3Ben Hattonct Paul Inwoodb  Mike Kelson17000
4Peter Jonesct Keith Williamsb  Elliott Burns49000
5Lettie Hadleyb  Mike Kelson0000
6Scott Gallagherct Ian Burnhamb  Elliott Burns29000
7Tomas Gallagherct Thomas Sharpb  Mike Kelson37000
8Luke Jonesb  Thomas Williams9000
9Tristian Dixonretired out63000
10Sam Millard*not out13000
11Zoe Hainsworthdid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (1), w (7), nb (3)24
Total249
Wickets 9 dec
Overs 36.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 John Bocking (Joshua Pratt-0*); 24-2 Joshua Pratt (Ben Hatton-0*); 80-3 Ben Hatton (Peter Jones-0*); 80-4 Lettie Hadley (Peter Jones-0*); 114-5 Peter Jones (Scott Gallagher-0*); 125-6 Scott Gallagher (Tomas Gallagher-0*); 137-7 Luke Jones (Tomas Gallagher-0*); 232-8 Tristian Dixon (Tomas Gallagher-0*); 249-9 Tomas Gallagher (Sam Millard-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Sharp8151100
2Henry Dillion6038100
3Thomas Sharp7165000
4Mike Kelson6.4128300
5Elliott Burns5035200
6Thomas Williams4118100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total36.44249900

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Burnhamct & b Sam Millard22000
2Mike Stangerrun out (John Bocking)1000
3Keith Williamsb  Luke Jones12000
4Jordan Inwoodct & b Luke Jones5000
5Mike Kelson*ct John Bockingb  Scott Gallagher20000
6Jack Sharpct Joshua Prattb  Tristian Dixon11000
7Thomas Williamsct Tristian Dixonb  Scott Gallagher5000
8Elliott Burnsb  Scott Gallagher4000
9Thomas Sharpct John Bockingb  Scott Gallagher0000
10Paul Inwoodnot out1000
11Henry Dillionb  Tristian Dixon8000
Extras       b (35), lb (2), w (5), nb (1)43
Total132
Wickets all out
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Mike Stanger (Ian Burnham-0*); 43-2 Keith Williams (Ian Burnham-0*); 53-3 Jordan Inwood (Ian Burnham-0*); 67-4 Ian Burnham (Mike Kelson-0*); 106-5 Jack Sharp (Mike Kelson-0*); 106-6 Mike Kelson (Thomas Williams-0*); 118-7 Elliott Burns (Thomas Williams-0*); 118-8 Thomas Sharp (Thomas Williams-0*); 123-9 Thomas Williams (Paul Inwood-0*); 132-10 Henry Dillion (Paul Inwood-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zoe Hainsworth616000
2Tomas Gallagher6122000
3Luke Jones6212200
4Sam Millard8223100
5Tristian Dixon8119200
6Scott Gallagher5113400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets371
Total3981321000

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Kennedy, Various Volunteers
ScorersVarious Volunteers