This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bromley Common CC - Under 19 Vs Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 19

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB U19 Club T20 - Kent NatWest U19 Club T20 - Met 2 2016Date :Thursday 30th June 2016
Toss:Bromley Common CC - Under 19 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bromley Common CC - Under 19 - Won by 34 runs
Bromley Common CC - Under 19Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 19
Score171 for 2 (20 overs) 'b' 't'137 for 9 (20 overs)
Game Points52
Penalty Points00
Total Points52

Bromley Common CC - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alexander Whitelawct Unsureb  Oliver Day10000
2Jack McGruer*ct Unsureb  Oliver Day52000
3Asama Chaudhrynot out82000
4Theeshan Satkunaseelannot out1000
5Alexander Griffithsdid not bat
6Billy Wisbeydid not bat
7Shivam Pateldid not bat
8Freddie Littledid not bat
9Aydin Sandallidid not bat
10Oscar Husseydid not bat
11Charlie Wilkinsdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (11), nb (7)26
Total171
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Day4033200
2Nohan Behzadnia3033000
3Scott Gallagher3022000
4George Maw4028000
5Cameron Low3021000
6Finnan Bryan3026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total200171200

Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Marc Wheatleyct Alexander Whitelawb  Freddie Little23000
2Ben Hattonrun out (Asama Chaudhry)43000
3Joshua Prattct Jack McGruerb  Alexander Whitelaw13000
4Leo Websterst Oscar Husseyb  Alexander Whitelaw3000
5Liam Butteryct Freddie Littleb  Alexander Griffiths6000
6Scott Gallagher*run out (Jack McGruer)2000
7Nohan Behzadniab  Charlie Wilkins14000
8Finnan Bryanst Oscar Husseyb  Charlie Wilkins4000
9George Mawnot out1000
10Oliver Dayct Asama Chaudhryb  Charlie Wilkins6000
11Cameron Lowdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (8), nb (4)22
Total137
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shivam Patel4022000
2Aydin Sandalli2015000
3Billy Wisbey4027000
4Freddie Little3023100
5Alexander Whitelaw3018200
6Alexander Griffiths2011100
7Charlie Wilkins2011300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total200137900

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Kennedy
Scorers