This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Caribbean Mix CC - 1st XI Vs Petts Wood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 23rd July 2016
Toss:Petts Wood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Mayow ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Caribbean Mix CC - 1st XI - Won by 103 runs
Caribbean Mix CC - 1st XIPetts Wood CC - 1st XI
Score208 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'105 all out (29 overs) 't'

Caribbean Mix CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Latty Williamsb  Stephen Fowler33000
2Wayne Waltersb  Stephen Fowler25000
3Franklyn Hyltonnot out73000
4Umair Mahlikct Ben Hattonb  Stephen Fowler6000
5Nigel Shawrun out (Daniel Marriott)10000
6Clayton Johnsonct Daniel Marriottb  Jeff Attaway26000
7Robert Frazerct David Colloffb  Jeff Attaway3000
8Mark Greenb  Nick Kirby4000
9Trevan Brownb  Nick Kirby0000
10Ezekiel Greenct Ben Hattonb  Nick Kirby0000
11Jim Ferguson*not out5000
Extras       b (10), lb (7), w (6)23
Total208
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stephen Fowler10030300
2Daniel Marriott6124000
3Ben Hatton8150000
4Harry Downs5044000
5Jeff Attaway6129200
6Nick Kirby5014300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total403208900

Petts Wood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Arnab Banerjeect Unsureb  Wayne Walters0000
2Sanjaya Ranasingherun out (Unsure)31000
3Nick Kirbylbwb  Trevan Brown0000
4Steve Sanfordb  Ezekiel Green46000
5David Collofflbwb  Clayton Johnson8000
6Ben Hattonb  Ezekiel Green4000
7Stephen Fowlerb  Clayton Johnson0000
8Jeff Attawaylbwb  Clayton Johnson0000
9Andy Blowernot out1000
10Harry Downsb  Clayton Johnson0000
11Daniel Marriott*b  Clayton Johnson0000
Extras       b (5), w (8), nb (2)15
Total105
Wickets all out
Overs 29

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Wayne Walters10021100
2Trevan Brown6035100
3Clayton Johnson7025500
4Umair Mahlik3016000
5Ezekiel Green303200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total2901051000

Match Officials

UmpiresToby Sims
Scorers