Petts Wood CC - 1st XI Vs Old Colfeians CC - 3rd XI

Type League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1A - Metropolitan 2014Rules TypeStandard
Ground Willett Recreation GroundDate Saturday 30th August 2014
Toss Petts Wood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Old Colfeians CC - 3rd XI - Won
Petts Wood CC - 1st XIOld Colfeians CC - 3rd XI
Score162 for 10 (45.3 overs) 217 for 9 (46 overs)
Game Points015
Bonus Points85
Penalty Points00
Total Points820

Old Colfeians CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Kabir Devct Andy Symondsb  Daniel Marriott6008
Kieran Martin†ct Andy Howardb  Daniel Marriott132019
Tejus Patelct Matthew Thomasb  Andy Howard395047
Craig Martinb  Jeff Attaway221178
Abhishek Menonb  Jeff Attaway140025
Will Hodgsonb  Andy Howard0003
Richard Thomas*ct Andy Howardb  Matthew Thomas213024
Connall Askewnot out628047
Jack Williamsst Ben Hattonb  Harry Downs163014
Tom Francisb  Matthew Thomas1003
Perry Reevesnot out0001
Extrasb (1), lb (4), w (16), nb (2)23
Total217
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers46

Fall of Wickets :

16-1 Kabir Dev (Kieran Martin-10*); 19-2 Kieran Martin (Tejus Patel-0*); 91-3 Tejus Patel (Craig Martin-18*); 100-4 Craig Martin (Abhishek Menon-4*); 113-5 Will Hodgson (Abhishek Menon-14*); 113-6 Abhishek Menon (Richard Thomas-0*); 147-7 Richard Thomas (Connall Askew-11*); 198-8 Jack Williams (Connall Askew-46*); 205-9 Tom Francis (Connall Askew-52*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Daniel Marriott9426230
Harry Downs9328130
Richard Kingdom4031040
Andy Howard9141261
Jeff Attaway10450200
Matthew Thomas5036200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total46122179161

Petts Wood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Andy Symondsb  Jack Williams41011
Sanjaya Ranasinghe*ct Connall Askewb  Tom Francis608094
Ben Hatton†lbwb  Tom Francis395061
Andy Howardct Kieran Martinb  Tom Francis4106
Sajjad Husainb  Tom Francis41013
Alex Mitchellct Kabir Devb  Tom Francis0002
Matthew Thomasrun out (Unsure)183025
Jeff Attawayct Unsureb  Jack Williams60036
Daniel Marriottct Connall Askewb  Jack Williams20012
Richard Kingdomct Abhishek Menonb  Perry Reeves20014
Harry Downsnot out0003
Extrasb (9), lb (7), w (3), nb (4)23
Total162
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45.3

Fall of Wickets :

5-1 Andy Symonds (Sanjaya Ranasinghe-1*); 95-2 Ben Hatton (Sanjaya Ranasinghe-43*); 100-3 Andy Howard (Sanjaya Ranasinghe-43*); 116-4 Sajjad Husain (Sanjaya Ranasinghe-52*); 116-5 Alex Mitchell (Sanjaya Ranasinghe-52*); 140-6 Sanjaya Ranasinghe (Matthew Thomas-13*); 150-7 Matthew Thomas (Jeff Attaway-1*); 157-8 Daniel Marriott (Jeff Attaway-5*); 162-9 Richard Kingdom (Jeff Attaway-6*); 162-10 Jeff Attaway (Harry Downs-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Perry Reeves11325110
Jack Williams10.3036303
Tom Francis12337511
Abhishek Menon12048010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total45.361621034

Match Officials

UmpiresToby Sims
ScorersMichael Perrin
Referee