This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Petts Wood CC - 1st XI Vs Old Colfeians CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1A - Metropolitan 2014Date :Saturday 30th August 2014
Toss:Petts Wood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Willett Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Colfeians CC - 3rd XI - Won by 55 runs
Petts Wood CC - 1st XIOld Colfeians CC - 3rd XI
Score162 all out (45.3 overs) 't'217 for 9 (46 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Bonus Points85
Penalty Points00
Total Points820

Old Colfeians CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kabir Devct Andy Symondsb  Daniel Marriott6008
2Kieran Martinct Andy Howardb  Daniel Marriott132019
3Tejus Patelct Matthew Thomasb  Andy Howard395047
4Craig Martinb  Jeff Attaway221178
5Abhishek Menonb  Jeff Attaway140025
6Will Hodgsonb  Andy Howard0003
7Richard Thomas*ct Andy Howardb  Matthew Thomas213024
8Connall Askewnot out628047
9Jack Williamsst Ben Hattonb  Harry Downs163014
10Tom Francisb  Matthew Thomas1003
11Perry Reevesnot out0001
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (16), nb (2)23
Total217
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Kabir Dev (Kieran Martin-10*); 19-2 Kieran Martin (Tejus Patel-0*); 91-3 Tejus Patel (Craig Martin-18*); 100-4 Craig Martin (Abhishek Menon-4*); 113-5 Will Hodgson (Abhishek Menon-14*); 113-6 Abhishek Menon (Richard Thomas-0*); 147-7 Richard Thomas (Connall Askew-11*); 198-8 Jack Williams (Connall Askew-46*); 205-9 Tom Francis (Connall Askew-52*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Marriott9426230
2Harry Downs9328130
3Richard Kingdom4031040
4Andy Howard9141261
5Jeff Attaway10450200
6Matthew Thomas5036200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total46122179161

Petts Wood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Symondsb  Jack Williams41011
2Sanjaya Ranasinghe*ct Connall Askewb  Tom Francis608094
3Ben Hattonlbwb  Tom Francis395061
4Andy Howardct Kieran Martinb  Tom Francis4106
5Sajjad Husainb  Tom Francis41013
6Alex Mitchellct Kabir Devb  Tom Francis0002
7Matthew Thomasrun out (Unsure)183025
8Jeff Attawayct Unsureb  Jack Williams60036
9Daniel Marriottct Connall Askewb  Jack Williams20012
10Richard Kingdomct Abhishek Menonb  Perry Reeves20014
11Harry Downsnot out0003
Extras       b (9), lb (7), w (3), nb (4)23
Total162
Wickets all out
Overs 45.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Andy Symonds (Sanjaya Ranasinghe-1*); 95-2 Ben Hatton (Sanjaya Ranasinghe-43*); 100-3 Andy Howard (Sanjaya Ranasinghe-43*); 116-4 Sajjad Husain (Sanjaya Ranasinghe-52*); 116-5 Alex Mitchell (Sanjaya Ranasinghe-52*); 140-6 Sanjaya Ranasinghe (Matthew Thomas-13*); 150-7 Matthew Thomas (Jeff Attaway-1*); 157-8 Daniel Marriott (Jeff Attaway-5*); 162-9 Richard Kingdom (Jeff Attaway-6*); 162-10 Jeff Attaway (Harry Downs-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Perry Reeves11325110
2Jack Williams10.3036303
3Tom Francis12337511
4Abhishek Menon12048010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total45.361621034

Match Officials

UmpiresToby Sims
ScorersMichael Perrin