This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Elthamians CC - Under 15 A Vs Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 15a

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League - U15 Division 1 2013Date :Sunday 12th May 2013
Toss:Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 15a won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:09:30
Ground: College MeadowsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 15a - Won by 6 wickets
Old Elthamians CC - Under 15 AHayes (Kent) CC - Under 15a
Score117 for 7 (24 overs) 'b'119 for 4 (22 overs) 't'
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points23
Total Points613

Old Elthamians CC - Under 15 A

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Keeran Rajendran*ct & b Scott Gallagher35500
2Joshua Cryanct Oliver Lennoxb  George Maw8000
3Irvine Turnerrun out (Harry Guarnori)4000
4Jamie Williamsct Josepth Pettyferb  Scott Gallagher41600
5Henry Edwardsct & b Alexander Kay0000
6Nicholas Smithct & b George Maw8200
7Thomas Adamsonct Cameron Browningb  Scott Gallagher2000
8Guy Claysonnot out1000
9Mitchell Hornenot out3000
10Jack Doyledid not bat
11Ayoob Zamandid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (9), nb (4)15
Total117
Wickets 7
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

51-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 54-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 76-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 77-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 109-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 112-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 112-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Linter4015000
2Oliver Day4012000
3Josepth Pettyfer1013000
4Scott Gallagher4010300
5George Maw4021200
6Harry Guarnori4024000
7Alexander Kay3020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total240117700

Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 15a

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tomas Gallagherb  Keeran Rajendran13100
2George Mawct Joshua Cryanb  Nicholas Smith7000
3Ben Linterct Henry Edwardsb  Joshua Cryan34200
4Scott Gallagher*ct Nicholas Smithb  Joshua Cryan19400
5Ben Hattonnot out10000
6Josepth Pettyfernot out16300
7Oliver Daydid not bat
8Alexander Kaydid not bat
9Harry Guarnoridid not bat
10Cameron Browningdid not bat
11Oliver Lennoxdid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (10), nb (7)20
Total119
Wickets 4
Overs 22

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 29-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ayoob Zaman3025000
2Nicholas Smith3012100
3Irvine Turner4016000
4Keeran Rajendran4015100
5Thomas Adamson2019000
6Joshua Cryan4010200
7Mitchell Horne107000
8Jack Doyle1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total220119400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers