This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Orpington CC - Under 16 Vs Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League - U16 Division 2 2012Date :Friday 18th May 2012
Toss:Orpington CC - Under 16 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:17:30
Ground: Orpington CC Goddington DeneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 17 - Won by 19 runs
Orpington CC - Under 16Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 17
Score72 for 7 (20 overs) 't'91 for 8 (20 overs) 'b'
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Batting Points23
Bowling Points43
Total Points612

Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Connor Byrne*ct Stephen Coleb  Harry Graham50000
2Freddie Deaconct Daniel Minterb  George Nicholas0000
3Ryan Brookesb  Matthew Andrews10000
4Ben Gilesb  Harry Graham0000
5Ben Hattonlbwb  Harry Graham1000
6Ben Mannersb  Robin Husain0000
7Joshua Prattct Matthew Andrewsb  George Nicholas6000
8Ryan Munnellyct George Fullerb  Robin Husain7000
9Christopher Shoppeenot out3000
10Scott Gallaghernot out1000
11Ben Linterdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (9), w (2)13
Total91
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Coleman2011000
2George Nicholas4010200
3Tom Austin2019000
4Matthew Andrews4114100
5Harry Graham4015300
6Robin Husain4011200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total20191800

Orpington CC - Under 16

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Colect Ryan Munnellyb  Scott Gallagher6000
2Matthew Andrewsct Ryan Munnellyb  Scott Gallagher7000
3George Fullerct Ben Hattonb  Ben Manners18000
4Harry Graham*ct Ryan Brookesb  Ryan Munnelly7000
5George Nicholasct Ryan Munnellyb  Freddie Deacon0000
6Edward Williamsonnot out16000
7Alex Ridleyrun out (Ben Giles)9000
8Tom Austinb  Christopher Shoppee5000
9Sam Colemannot out0000
10Robin Husaindid not bat
11Daniel Minterdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (1), nb (1)4
Total72
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Connor Byrne315000
2Christopher Shoppee4119100
3Scott Gallagher209200
4Ryan Munnelly4011100
5Freddie Deacon213100
6Ben Linter3011000
7Ben Manners2012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total20372700

Match Officials

UmpiresRobert Graham
Scorers