This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 13 A Vs Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 13a

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Kent Junior League - U13 National Cup 2011 - Quarter FinalsDate :Tuesday 10th May 2011
Toss:Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 13a won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:17:30
Ground: Old Wilsonians Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - Under 13 A - Won by 70 runs
Old Wilsonians CC - Under 13 AHayes (Kent) CC - Under 13a
Score121 for 4 (20 overs) 'b'51 all out (14.3 overs) 't'

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 13 A

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Lawrenceb  Joshua Pratt14000
2Louis Pryorretired not out32000
3Xavier Husseinct & b George Maw21000
4Cem Tumkayact Cameron Browningb  Harry Guarnori7000
5Harrison Learb  George Maw16000
6Jacob Gold*not out10000
7James Pereranot out4000
8Sean Coledid not bat
9Premnath Senthitkumarandid not bat
10Alex Williamsdid not bat
11George Kelynackdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (7), nb (3)17
Total121
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Linter4024000
2Scott Gallagher4018000
3Joshua Pratt3010100
4Harry Guarnori3023100
5George Maw3012200
6David Cross3027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total200121400

Hayes (Kent) CC - Under 13a

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Hatton*ct & b Jacob Gold2000
2Scott Gallagherct Joshua Lawrenceb  James Perera2000
3Joshua Prattct Jacob Goldb  James Perera13000
4Ben Linterrun out (Sean Cole)13000
5George Mawct Harrison Learb  Premnath Senthitkumaran7000
6Ben Godleyb  Cem Tumkaya1000
7Cameron Browningb  Louis Pryor0000
8Alexander Kayb  Cem Tumkaya0000
9William Nashb  Louis Pryor0000
10David Crossrun out (Joshua Lawrence)0000
11Harry Guarnorinot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (8)13
Total51
Wickets all out
Overs 14.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jacob Gold207100
2Louis Pryor315200
3James Perera2010200
4Joshua Lawrence4017000
5Premnath Senthitkumaran215100
6Cem Tumkaya1.302200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total14.32511000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers